Click here to find out more about advertising with ClubRugby
ClubRugby Home Auckland
Auckland Auckland Canterbury Hawke's Bay North Harbour Taranaki Wellington
Select Competition

BLK Sport
Points Table
  P W L D F A B Pts
University 1 1 0 0 44 11 1 5
Grammar TEC 1 1 0 0 25 13 0 4
Waitemata 1 0 1 0 15 16 1 1
Pakuranga 1 0 1 0 13 25 0 0
Ponsonby 1 0 1 0 11 44 0 0
Gallaher Shield (2014) - Round 2
  Grammar Teachers Eastern Carlton Emblem   Pakuranga United Rugby Club Emblem  
(25) Grammar Teachers Eastern Carlton V Pakuranga United Rugby Club (13)
(8 h/t) (3T 2C 2P)   (1T 1C 2P) (h/t 6)
Gallaher Shield Semifinal
Saturday, 19 July 2014, 2:45 PM
Orakei Domain
Referee: Hamish Walker
     
Kali Hala 15 Charles Piutau
Brendan Ward 14 Des Spooner
(3T 15) Matt Vaega 13 Hayden DeVilliers
Louis Maxwell 12 Caleb Hall
Kitione Taimani 11 Saleaula Silipa
Vili Hala 10 Gareth Arlidge (6 2P)
(2C,2P 10) Jono Hickey 9 Matt Sinclair
Michael Faleafa 8 Joe Edwards
Johan Van der Poel 7 Jono Armstrong
Raymond Tatafu 6 Adam Darracott
Scott Scrafton 5 Ben Neenee
Taleni Seu 4 Kirk Eveleigh
Ofa Tu'ungafasi 3 Sam Prattley
Andrew Makalio 2 Tom McCartney
Tom McHugh 1 Fraser Armstrong
     
  Nick Smith (7 1T,1C)

 

  Auckland University RFC Emblem   Ponsonby RFC Emblem  
(44) Auckland University RFC V Ponsonby RFC (11)
(22 h/t) (6T 4C 2P)   (1T 2P) (h/t 8)
Gallaher Shield Semifinal
Saturday, 19 July 2014, 2:45 PM
Colin Maiden Park
Referee: Angus Mabey
     
(1T 5) Simon Healy 15 Chay Raui
(1T 5) Ben Paltridge 14 Braxton Stanley
(1T 5) Liam Steele 13 Vince Aso
(1T 5) Kevin Fuavao 12 William Talataina Mu
(1T 5) Lachlin Cooper 11 Pryor Collier
(4C,2P 14) Brenton Helleur 10 Brett Williams
Sam McLernon 9 Wayne Ngaluafe
(1T 5) Matthew Matich 8 Tux Cocker
Nepia Fox-Matamua 7 Puppy Farrell
Sean Polwart 6 Waha Waitohi
Tom Robinson 5 Leo Ngahe
James Stevenson 4 Anthony Diack (5 1T)
Marcel Renata 3 James Ferrier
Kurt Eklund 2 Gafatasi Sua
Jordan Lay 1 Alex Matapo
     
  Danny Tusitala (6 2P)

 

© 2006-2014 Club Rugby | About | Contact | Coach Login