Rob Law Max Recruitment: Proud to be supporting club rugby in Wellington in 2014
ClubRugby Home Wellington
Auckland Auckland Canterbury Hawke's Bay North Harbour Taranaki Wellington
Change Competition

Lovelocks Sports Bar
 
<
 
Swindale Shield
Round 6, 2015
>
 
Brought to you by ClubRugby.co.nz
  Upper Hutt Rams RFC Emblem   Avalon Emblem  
(48) Upper Hutt Rams RFC V Avalon (34)
(31 h/t) (6T 6C 2P)   (4T 4C 2P) (h/t 10)
Harper Vine Trophy
Saturday, 25 April 2015, 2:30 PM
Maidstone Park
Referee: Nick Hogan
     
(1T,5C,1P 18) Jordon Simpson Hefft 15 Jordan Aquila (4 2C)
(3T,1C,1P 20) Joyner Key 14 Liddy Ah Wong
(1T 5) Troy Mohr 13 Maile Koloto
Clayton Masina 12 Ben Peni (5 1T)
Max Pearson 11 Peter Ekevati
Nua Fono-Hunt 10 Shannon Bradbrook (13 1T,1C,2P)
Hayden Schrijvers 9 Cameron Cross (2 1C)
Sam Wasley 8 Daniel Sione-Leota
Mitchell Markov 7 Logan Blake
(1T 5) Josh Hunt 6 Sefo Aumua (5 1T)
Jamie Norman 5 Finauga Segi
Ryan Clark 4 Ngas Haerewa
Calem Sua 3 Valu Malaki
Eli Hunt 2 Ryan Nepia
Apa Heemi 1 Shane Fawcett
     
Penalty tries (0), Penalty tries (0)   Ata Langilangi (5 1T)

 

  Hutt Old Boys Marist Emblem   Marist St Pats Emblem  
(54) Hutt Old Boys Marist V Marist St Pats (49)
(24 h/t) (8T 4C 2P)   (7T 4C 2P) (h/t 29)
Father Cleary Shield
Saturday, 25 April 2015, 2:30 PM
Hutt Rec
Referee: Richard Gordon
     
(2T 10) Blake McGregor 15 Emmanuel Quintane (5 1T)
James Kusel 14 Andrew Wells
Elisala Soloa 13 Josh Foster (5 1T)
(1T 5) Alexis Time 12 Isaia Petelo
(1T 5) Fereti Soloa 11 Ryan Setefano (5 1T)
Nick Risdon 10 Fa'atonu Fili (14 4C,2P)
(4C,2P 14) Sheridan Rangihuna 9 Ken Kapeli (5 1T)
John Tufele 8 Peniasi Tokakece
Daniel Cordery 7 Isaac O'Connor (5 1T)
(1T 5) Joe Apikatoa 6 Gabe Papuni
(1T 5) Kava Vulu 5 Nemani Waaka
David Filipo 4 Nick Harrison
Rei Mania 3 Vince Sakaria
(2T 10) James O'Reilly 2 Sefo Setefano
Otto Rasch 1 Jacob Taituave
     
  Julian Tupai (5 1T), Dan Turner (5 1T)

 

  Poneke Emblem   Oriental-Rongotai Emblem  
(27) Poneke V Oriental-Rongotai (28)
(24 h/t) (3T 3C 2P)   (4T 1C 2P) (h/t 15)
Jim Grbich Memorial Shield
Saturday, 25 April 2015, 2:30 PM
Kilbirnie Park
Referee: Scott Kennedy
     
Pakai Turia 15 Hayden Whelan
(1T 5) Talia Taotua 14 Andrew Ellis
Willis Halaholo 13 Aukuso Tuitama (5 1T)
Ben Huntley 12 Ben Tuiatua
Faresa Tasele 11 Afa Fa'atau (5 1T)
(3C,2P 12) Greg Mullany 10 Trevor Marama (8 1C,2P)
(1T 5) Joe Fiu 9 Peme Leiataua
Christian Perese 8 Luke Tau'alupe
(1T 5) Joseph Scheres 7 Tuakana Metuarau
Greg Foe 6 Saimon Lomaloma
Galu Taufale 5 Karl Dumelow
Fale Seve 4 Liam Hallam-Eames
HennieTui 3 Whetu Henry
Doug Jones 2 Joey Mears
Daly Meiklejohn 1 Steve Fa'atau (5 1T)
     
  Jarrod Henry (5 1T)

 

BLK Sport
Points Table
  P W L D F A B Pts
HOBM 6 6 0 0 211 152 4 28
Tawa 6 6 0 0 214 99 3 27
Marist St Pats 6 5 1 0 219 136 5 25
Ories 6 4 2 0 173 156 5 21
Wellington 6 4 2 0 157 113 3 19
Wainui 6 3 2 1 177 114 4 18
Upper Hutt Rams 6 3 2 1 208 182 4 18
Norths 6 2 3 1 163 145 5 15
OBU 6 2 4 0 183 133 6 14
Poneke 6 2 3 1 147 141 4 14
Petone 6 2 4 0 145 165 4 12
J'ville 6 1 5 0 77 206 3 7
Avalon 6 0 6 0 97 210 1 1
Pare-Plim 6 0 6 0 74 293 1 1
© 2005-2015 Club Rugby (Celebrating 10 Years!) | About | Contact | Coach Login